Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Shoshoni High School Graduates 1980-1989



**CLASS OF 1980**

Debbie Grasmick Ackerman
Russ Ackerman
Pam Taylor Bulow
Terry Dewey
Kenneth Donelson
Douglas Ray Ellis
Carl D. Freeman
Greg Gilk
Larry Edward Gureski (deceased 14 February 2017 in Shoshoni, WY) 
Carol Lopez Howell
Kurt Kinsey
Brian Peil
Dalynn Bates Peters (deceased 27 July 2008 in Lander, WY)
Jesse Posey
Dale Powell
T.J. Spratt
Gary Starkey
David Thesson
Kent Thorson
Clint VonKrosigk
Steve Watters

********************************

**CLASS OF 1981**

Jeanie Ackerman
Jim Aitkin(Bogan)
Robert F. Anglen
Britt Britain
Steve Cooper
Marlene Cox
Howard Day
Denise Eads
Nancy Hebert
Monte Forster
Thomas Gilk
Connie Grasmick
Francis Haggerty
Frank Herbst (deceased 17 May 2000)
Kirk Isabell
Brenda Johnson
David Jones
Teri Laney
Anne Lasseigne
Allan Manchester
Terri Marlatt
Shawn Orgaard
Tom Perlinski
Bob Phipps
Sandy Pike
Jay Powell
Barry Richardson
Patty "Angie" Rodriguez
Floyd Schiller
Renee Shuttlesworth
Steve Taylor (deceased)
Neil Templin
Randy Williams
Ron Zube (deceased 4 Jun 1999)

********************************

**CLASS OF 1982**

Kim Anglen
Diane Bates
Jodi Benton
Russell Bolte
LaFawn Brubaker
Bonnie Bulow
Jack Campbell
Joe Campbell
Renee Dechert
Debbie DeFoe
Keith Dietsch
Donna Dow
Virginia Downey
Brett Drake
Dan Freeman
Patsi Garner
Tami Garner
Rosalie Henry
Matt Isabell
Shadra Knigge
Connie Larsen
Donald Lyle
George Lyle
Duane Maddock
Sheila Mills
Trena Olson
Dorothy Philp
Bob Pingetzer
Cindy Porter
Wilma Ribera (Bolivian)
Teresa Roth
Lybby Taylor
Tim Tripple
Wei Ann Van Schoyck
Roger Weber
Bobby Woody
Danny Young

********************************

**CLASS OF 1983**

Jeanne Bauer
Robert Benton
George Bloomquist
Stacy Blumenshine
Leah Campbell
Scott Campbell
Debbie Dechert
Paul Downey
Jay Drake (deceased 27 Jan 2001)
Dee Eads
Judy Ferguson
Sabrina Henrie
Betty McMurtrey
Carol Powell
Mike Rupp
Karen Scott
Ace Spratt
Dan Starkey
Lisa Steenbock
Vonda Templin
Wendell VonKrosigk
David Williams

********************************

**CLASS OF 1984**

Teresa Ackerman
Jenny Allen
Frederick Bernhard
Jim Collins
Kerry Cundall
Christine Davis-Bellows
Richard Downey
Mike Forster
Punky Frymire
Mike Grasmick
Scott "Greg" Hagar
Jim Hendrickson
Cindy Horton
Sally Jarrard
Albert Kenyon IV
Doug Maddock
Brenda Miska
Tina Nilsson
Lee Palmer
Doug Pepper
Ida Perlinski
Lisa Richardson
Scott Shinkle
Troy Shuttlesworth
Leroy Sparks
Mark Strey
Sam Taylor
Karla Weber
Shandra Williams

********************************

**CLASS OF 1985**

Rebecca Beekman
Myke Blumenshine
Lillian Downey Brazelton
Robin Wempen Brommett
Cory Clemetson
John Collins
Jeanne Stafford Deaton
Donald Dechert Jr.
David Eads
Connie Galindo
Kim Drake Gardner
John Henrie
Vicki Jarrard Henrie
Anna Lopez
Tracy Cooper Miller
Rodney Mills
Marten Persson
Debbie Kenyon Smith
Al Snyder
Doug Taylor
Scott Taylor
Sam VonKrosigk
Jeff Wells
Manley Williams

********************************

**CLASS OF 1986**

Duffy Brown
Ronda Burrows
Jeff Campbell (deceased 13 May 1990 in Laramie, Wyoming)
Sharon Davis
Jerry Dechert
Michael Dye
Wade Fike
Charles Frymire
Crystal Frymire
Robert Gering
Irene Henry
Sharon Renee Herbst-Sauer
Ken Howard
Ron Howard
Sophie Huffstetler
VerDeanne Picard
Trish Rumery
Jerry Schiller
Laura Spicer
Colleen Way
P.J. Wells
Gavin Woody
Renee Zube

********************************

**CLASS OF 1987**

Robin Anderson
Mary Berg
Lance Bolte
Jock Campbell
Bobbie Cash
Justin Colgan
Karen Dechert
Kelly Gardner
Jim Grasmick
Kim Hobbie
Patrick Hultberg
Mary Kay Jarrard
Joshua Jones
Kevin Jones
John Allen Kenyon Jr. (deceased 13 May 1998)
Paul Kraft
Matt Lopez
Don Maddock
Tolena Wempen
Becky Longtine
Keri Nelson
Monica Nunez
Kevin Palmer
Kim (Wm) Phillips
Elliott Ramage
Wendy Roth
Scott Thoren
Diane Zube


********************************

**CLASS OF 1988**

Sam Ballard
Rosanne "Bauer" Jackson
Aleta Beekman
Lana "Brown" Dolan
Tim Carr
Brian Chavez
Katrina "Crissman" Larsen
Suzanne Dye
Lester Ebert
Freddie Ellis
Shari "Frymire" Ketelhut
Daryl Fullerton
Jaime "Hagar" Appelhans
Sonja "Hufstetler" Fullerton
Charles Jones
Lorretta Kenyon
Michael S. Kenyon (deceased 26 Oct 2015 in Pine Haven, WY)
Tammy Lagois
Oscar Lawson
Keno Livingston
Kristal "Livingston" Drake Robinson
Aimee Martin
Eddie Phillips
Rhonda Reigel
Manfred Roenz
Kelly "Kenyon" Silvey
Troy Stone
Michelle Thayer
Preston Warren

********************************

**CLASS OF 1989**

Paul Willem Allen (deceased 4 Aug 2010 at Missouri Valley Home, Riverton, WY)
Nyland Beekman
Stacy Bolte
Dustin Cash
Stacey Chavez
Brian Clemetson
Eric Colgan
Thomas Echter (Foreign Exchange Student)
Merci Fenton
Paige Fike
Chad Frymire
Shawna Hastings
Kyle Steven Hebert
Frode Johansen (Foreign Exchange Student)
Caleb Jones
Coy Knobel
Mary Miles
Robert Nelson
Veronica Nunez
Todd Phillips
Rebecca Prater
Samuel Smith
Rebecca Voigt
Jarvis Wallage
Amy Michelle Weaver

********************************


Links To Other Classes

Shoshoni High School Graduates 1909-1937
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1938-1949
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1950-1959
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1960-1969
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1970-1979
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1990-1999
Shoshoni High School Graduates 2000-2009
Shoshoni High School Graduates 2010-2019

Click Here To Return To Shoshoni Alumni Homepage: