Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Shoshoni High School Graduates 1970-1979



**CLASS OF 1970**

Jim Briddle
Michela Dornblaser
Philip Gentrup
Ken Gordon (deceased 3 Feb 2000)
Gloria Flores Haggerty
Roy Haggerty
Don Hague
Neil Hamilton (deceased 22 August 2017 in Oklahoma City, OK)
Rusty Havens
Lois Woody Heil (deceased 5 Sept 2006 in Casper, WY)
Patty Rumery Hickerson
Mary Ann Martinez Holmquist
Bart Humphreys
David Long
Nancy Britain Mason
Gloria Maller Philp
Roberta Ramage
Jim Rhoads
Sue Riggs (deceased 5 Dec 1997)
Linda King Walker
Vickie Bloomquist Williams
Bill Weaver 
Christy Fike Wood

********************************

**CLASS OF 1971**

Melissa Kenyon Brownell
Pam Fike
Gay Garrison
Vern Garrison
Jacquie Haggerty
Greg Hammons
Albert John Herbst
Joel Highsmith
Rodney Herbert Holliday (deceased 11 February 2012 in Riverton, WY)
Steve Holmquist
Thad Humphreys
Maggie Lockhart
Larry Manchester
Gordon Medow
Barbara Metcalf
Bessie Metcalf
Danny Peacock (deceased)
Nancy Pitts-Herbst
Shirley Schmidt (deceased)
Debbie Stewart Herbst
Donna Pryor Thayer
Kay Thompson
Carol Turner
Richard Wagner
Elliot Weisz (deceased 28 Feb 1999)
Cliff Wells (deceased 2009)

********************************

**CLASS OF 1972**

Katherine Helen Bloomquist
Eugene Charles Calvert
William Mitchell Carlson
Roger Dale Clinton (deceased)
Gloria Lynn Duncan
Terri Y. Gideon
Jay Howard Green (deceased)
Sara Julleen Haggerty
Rodney Donald Helgeson
Marie Highsmith-Borders
Michael Myron Jarvis
Leon "Lee" L. Lockhart
Florence Ann Martinez
Melvin Edward Morgart (deceased 30 Jan 2010 in Frankfort, Kentucky)
Natalie Menchaca Mulherin (deceased 9 Oct 2000)
Heber Howard Petty Jr.
Robert John Philp
William Rex Ramage
Milton Dean "Doc" St. Clair

********************************

**CLASS OF 1973**

Robert Keith Ayers (deceased 8 Jun 2000)
Allan Cary Bolte
Carolyn Schmidt Castro
Vicki Lynn Coleman
Gerald Dean Cox
Farron Hank Eisemann (deceased 2 Feb 2017 in Shoshoni, Wyoming)
John Earl Haggerty
Patti Daleen Haggerty
Sandra Ann Haggerty
Arline Kim Hammons-Briddle
Mary Morgart-Boecken
Jane Devon Jarvis
Jacqualine Susanne Judd
Bruce Frederick Keller
Gordon Leroy Maxson
Robert Lewis Medow (deceased 22 Nov 2012 in Casper, WY)
Judith Kay Meredith
Sterling Travis Roberts
Daniel Hyde Shoop (deceased 3 May 2013 in Riverton, WY)
Roger Gates St. Clair
Jim E.Thomas
Jack Eugene Thompson
Roger Dean Wagner
Donald Hubson Whitt
Lee Dean Willert
Warren Stephen Wuthier

********************************

**CLASS OF 1974**

Bradford Gayle Carlson
Angela Sue Downey
Donald Duane Harris
Debra Ann James
Benjamin David Johnson (deceased 27 Jun 1998)
Rick Lenn Leach
Ralph Michael Metcalf
Kenneth Allen Metzler
Sharilyn Jodean Peacock
Randolph Eugene Peil
Neil Owen Rudolph (deceased 17 Jan 1998 in Las Vegas, Nevada)
Vicki Thomas
Steven George Varah
Kathi Sue Wilson
Ronald Everett Woodward

********************************

**CLASS OF 1975**

Ronald Ivan Blumenshine
Melody Ann Carlson
Diane Elaine Currah-Schubach
Colleen Anne Downey-Posey
Gregory Lynn Gardner
Donna Marie Herbst-Brook
John Herbst III
John Paul Hoffman
Miles Holliday
Irun Blake Kiljander
Janice Faye Metcalf-Hunter
Bruce Allan Peil
Timothy Ted Posey
Barbara Ann Ramage-Gardner
April Cama Roberts
Walter Wayne Runyan
Daryl Hayes Shoop
Robalee Stevens
Tim Thompson
Raymond Woodward

********************************

**CLASS OF 1976**

DaJuana Bates
Grey Carlson
Jim Cooper
Jim Cox
Mary Jo Downey
Roscoe Haggerty
Karl Helgeson
Jeff Humphreys (deceased)
Peggy Jarvis
Dwayne Larsen
Mike Marlatt
Ed Peil
Ed Roberts
Marie Shanley
Shirley Shanley
Terry Thompson
Vicki Varah
Tim Wagner
Dwight Weisz (deceased)
Ash Whitt
Kristi Wilson

********************************

**CLASS OF 1977**

John Allanis-Chavis (deceased 12 January 2012 in Shoshoni, WY)
Herman Blumenshine
John Campbell
Allan Clark
Kerry Cooper
Laura Cox
June Helgeson
Karen Lee Herbst
Linda Marie Herbst
Tim James
Gale Larsen
Mike McMurtrey
Elizabeth Philp
Cheryl Roberts
Bob Roberts
John Sweers
Charles Templin
Tina Thorson
Jackie Turner
Bart Vroman
Lee Zent

********************************

**CLASS OF 1978**

Beth Asmus
Darla Bates
Yancy Cundall
Kurt Devish
Erin Downey
Teri Drake
Debbie Forster
Brett Gardner
Ken Grasmick
Tom Herbst
Beverlee Holliday
Susan Humphreys
Julia Jones
Lori Krause
Steve Laney (deceased)
Sheri Marlatt
Dave Patterson
Harry Petty
Melody Posey
Kerry Roth
Scott Shoop
Justin Tomisich
Lane Turner
George Wagner


********************************

**CLASS OF 1979**

Zelda Blumenshine
Ernie Bulow
Jerry Campbell
Linda Carlson
Blayne Cundall
Farrell Ellison
Audrey Eversole
Robert Grasmick
Faye Haggerty
Verna Helgeson
Shane Isabell
Linda Johnson
Darlene Larsen
Roger Maxson
Teri McMurtrey (deceased)
Chuck Metzler
Tony Olson
Rich Pingetzer
Brett Richardson
Twyla Schiller
Rosanne Shoop
Shelly Shuttlesworth
Ed Starkey
Laurie VonKrosigk

********************************

Links To Other Classes

Shoshoni High School Graduates 1909-1937
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1938-1949
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1950-1959
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1960-1969
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1980-1989
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1990-1999
Shoshoni High School Graduates 2000-2009
Shoshoni High School Graduates 2010-2019

Click Here To Return To Shoshoni Alumni Homepage: