Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Shoshoni High School Graduates 1960-1969



**CLASS OF 1960**

Bret Allard
Bob Barrett (14 September 2006 in Riverton, WY)
Shirley Brines Boardman
Marilyn Willman Burpee
Patsy Peil Cox
Larry Dewey
Max Ferguson
Mary Jo Gibbs Fowler
Vonda Lybyer Fuller
Ann Gutensohn
Gerri Havens Hahn
Tom Harris
Tom Hutchison
David Jones (deceased)
Leona Clapp Luoma
Smith Payton
Betty Hayes Pickett
Gary Reigert
K.R. Schambers
Gary Schrader (deceased)
Tina Menchaca Smith
Gary Thayer
Dan Wilkinson (deceased 1 April 2015 in Riverton, WY)

********************************

**CLASS OF 1961**

Scott Bennett
Carol Bittleston
Roger S. Carter
Isadore Dale Cordova
Orlando Cordova
Raye Counselor (deceased)
Carol Doughty
James Francis Doyle
Mark Fuller
John Hutchinson
James R. Kiever
LoRayne Leach
Ray "Butch" Maple
David E. Moore
Thomas A. Morgali
James Petty
Jane Pingetzer-Haggard
Charlotte Reynolds
Jane Watkins Schulz
Barbara Sofarik
Linda Varah

********************************

**CLASS OF 1962**

Donna Adams
Vic Albrandt
Karen Allread
Ken Bird
Joe Bill Counselor
Betty Brubaker
Lois Dechert
Tom Dechert
Chuck Frymire (deceased 26 June 2009 in Riverton, WY)
William Robert "Bill" Fuller (deceased 23 Sept 2006 in Riverton, WY)
Roberta Gilgren 
Ray Guthridge Jr.
Jerry Hart
Gay Heatherington
Darrell Knutson
Curt Lund
Hope Menchacha (deceased 1 Sept 2003)
Carol Moore
Karen Neal
Altoa Perry
Jerry Petty
Damon Pryor
Joan Rogers
John Schrader
Beverly Steenbock
Dennis Wagner
Linda York-Foster


********************************

**CLASS OF 1963**

Robert Allread
Charles Dechert Jr.
John Devish (deceased)
Sharon Doughty-Sinner
Wanda Manchester Forster [deceased]
Mary Jeanne Reed Frank
Jim Gibbs
Ronnie Henderson (deceased)
Gloria Eileen Johnson-Ilkka (deceased 9 Feb 2007 in Lander, WY)
Clarence Moore
Beverly Beekman Morton
George Schamber
Sharon Salveson Schamber
Samuel Schriner
Jack Tibesar(Haugeto)
Judy Riegart Tiberas(Huegeto)

********************************

**CLASS OF 1964**

Richard Bartlett
Eli Bebout
Cheryl Blumenshine (deceased 27 May 2005 in Juneau, Alaska)
Gary Boyle
Susan Dechert
Janet Devish  (deceased 11 May 2011 in Riverton, Wyoming)
Dennis Lynn Ence (deceased 22 Dec 2016 in Phoenix, Arizona)
Micky Fike
Cheryl Fivecoat-Doughty
MaryAnn Fuller
Noel Fuller (deceased)
Susan Guthridge
Shirley Haggerty
Sidney Heasley
John Kenyon (deceased)
Marilyn Lybyer
Teresa Menchaca
Bob Meredith
Mike Pingetzer (deceased 27 Dec 1999)
Jim Rumery (deceased)
Dick Sinner
Katherine Schrinar
Beverly Varah
Tom Wagner
Gary Weaver (deceased)
Nadine Yost

********************************

**CLASS OF 1965**

Vernon Ainslie
Cliff Ayers
Gary Bartlett
Lydia Harris Bird
Frances Helgeson Brown
Florence Payton Burch
Timothy Clayton
Gary Dickman
Stella Martinez Duran (deceased 9 Jun 2001)
Roberta Holthues Eckard
Don Eustace
Allan Geis (deceased)
Karen Ebersberger Grassell
Joyce Odde Hartman
George Kenyon
Dennis Lawrence
Charles Lockhart
Mary Edwards Maher
Ann Tuft Norton
Cary Jo Powers Pryor
Clinton Reed (deceased 13 Mar 1999)
Jim Reynolds
George Rooney
Linda Ferguson Shelton
Jackie Haggerty Stone
Carol Brown Talbot
Diane Dickman Thompson
Bob (Haugeto) Tibesar
Nancy Varah
Doug Wagner
Sharon Green Wagner (deceased 23 Sep 2014)
Melvin White
Connie Blumenshine Widman
Louella Devish Wilson

********************************

**CLASS OF 1966**

Cena R. Anderson
Rubydee Bebout-Calvert
Bill Braddock
Bob Britain
Ed Calvert (deceased 31 Aug 2007 in Casper, WY)
Sandy Cantrell
Bob Carlisle
Judy Devish
Connie Dillon
Sandra Dornblaser
David Doughty
Rebecca Fike
Brad Fivecoat
Roxie Gaudern
Ellen Haggerty
Steve Harris
Sue Harris
David Manchester
Hipolito "Polo" Menchaca (deceased 20 Apr 2011 in Albuquerque, NM)
Stephanie Ann Metcalf-Roemmich
Mickie Metzler (deceased)
Frank Philp (deceased 8 March 2015 in Riverton, WY)
Rose Schrinar
Richard Thayer
Gerald Tibesar(Haugeto)
Tom Varah
Sam Weaver (deceased)

********************************

**CLASS OF 1967**

Gary Albrandt
Judy Bird
Linda Braddock
Marilyn Dewey
Susie Gordon
Carol Leach
Sharol Ann Leach (deceased 15 May 2013 in Ardmore, Oklahoma)
Ralph Terrill Mulherin (deceased 16 May 1981)
Becky Nielsen
Diana Philp
Butch Pryor
Larry Rohrbacher
Don Schubach
Terry Thayer
Kenneth "Bud" Weaver
Milton Weisz (deceased 19 Mar 2000)


********************************

**CLASS OF 1968**

Betty Calvert Besson
Dick Currah
Fred Devish
Walter Dickman
LeRoy Dike
Monty Ellison
Geraldine Schmidt Eversull
Susan Fuller
Joy Garrison
Scott Humphreys
Linda Meredith
Sue Rhoads Millen
Wayne Morgart
Carl Mulherin
Karen Devish Redfern
Dan Riggs 
Howard Schrinar
Cheryl Wagner Tucek

********************************

**CLASS OF 1969**

Nick Bebout
Renee Bolte
Frances Breen
Terry Cantrell
Victoria Lee "Vicky" Ellison (deceased 24 August  2012 in Salt Lake City, UT)
Berl Gies
Kathy Gordon
Edith Haggerty
Charlie Harris
Charles Herbst
Greg Jarvis
Reno Mike Long (deceased)
RoJean Maxson-Thayer
Jesse G. "Bud" Metcalf
Mike Peacock
Mary Gray St. Clair
Dick Weaver

********************************


Links To Other Classes

Shoshoni High School Graduates 1909-1937
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1938-1949
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1950-1959
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1970-1979
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1980-1989
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1990-1999
Shoshoni High School Graduates 2000-2009
Shoshoni High School Graduates 2010-2019

Click Here To Return To Shoshoni Alumni Homepage: