Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Shoshoni High School Graduates 1950-1959



**CLASS OF 1950**

Frances Hart Albright (deceased 21 October 2010 in St. George, Utah)
Jim Albright (deceased 15 April 2002)
Wanda Mears Brines (deceased)
Don Clark (deceased)
Hugh D. Currah
Ross Haggerty
Dick Harris
John Herbst Jr.
Ron Huber
Cleve Wesley Johnson (deceased 31 October 2004 in Oregon)
Martin Larsen (deceased 1 May 2005 in Clovis, NM)
Richard Lund (deceased)
Bill Marlatt
Twila June Padgett-Maxson (deceased 1 Aug 2009 in Riverton, WY)
Shirlee Narramore
Robert Peil (deceased)
Jay Raftery (deceased)
Marjorie Willman Robinson
Gary Shoop
Jerry Slafter (deceased 20 July 1999)
Elizabeth "Betty" Enos Trauba (deceased 3 Jan 2008 in Hot Springs, VA)
Kenneth Walters

********************************

**CLASS OF 1951**

Donna Bonta
Gertie Brines
Paul Brockman
Bonnie Carrier
Marvin Comes (deceased 20 Jun 2006 in Shoshoni, WY)
Bruce R. Frank
Herb Holliday (deceased 19 Jan 2014 in Riverton, WY)
Mary Lou Kaiser
Wilma Knapp
Donna Larsen
Marge Long
Janis Lund-Haggerty
Doug Marlatt (deceased)
Mae Nurmi Churchill (deceased 23 June 2011)
Ronald O'Connell
Joan Peil
Delano "Fritz" Portschy
Glenda Ruth Raftery (deceased 8 Nov 2005 in Aurora, CO) 
Lou Ann Rigler Carlson (deceased 30 Nov 2010 in Riverton, WY)
Earl Uglow (deceased 12 Mar 1998)
Billie Varah-Tipton
Ed Willman
Loren York
Carol Zawicki (deceased 18 June 2013 in Scottsbluff, NE)  

********************************

**CLASS OF 1952**

Bill Carlson (21 Oct 2013 in Riverton, WY)
Doug Frank
Ray Friend
Robert Hart
John Killian (deceased 1 April 2001)
Frances McCoy
Mary Ann Sailors
Lee Shoop
Janice Uglow (deceased Summer 2004)
Joy Williams
Carline Wolff
Dorothy Zawicki

********************************

**CLASS OF 1953**

Marlys Allbert Bias
Kay Collver Cole
Faye Gielhm
Denice Goodman Heberline
Leona Batton Heidel (deceased 12 December 2005)
Phyllis Hensleigh Larsen
Patsy Pendleton Enos
Patty Williams Medow (deceased 3 November 2014 in Riverton, WY)
Victor Newman (deceased 7 February 1975 in Wikieup, AZ)
Claudina Knapp Sandler
Janet Williams Shoop
Bert Slafter
Bill Thoren
Joy Shanley
Barbara Beekman Wilson
Ike Wolff

********************************

**CLASS OF 1954**

Carol Anglen-Tarver (deceased 3 June 2009 in Riverton, WY)
Peggy Babcock
Elbert Berger
H. Carl Brockmann
Rupert Brockmann
John Brubaker (deceased 9 Mar 2001)
Janet Carlson
Irene Clark
Doyle "Dode" Coats (deceased 11 Sept 1997)
Donna "Jeannie" Coats Picket (deceased 15 Mar 2009 in Casper, WY)
John Fredricks
Nancy Fuller (deceased)
Dick Gurtru
Curt Hughes
Shirley Husman
Curt E. "Bud" Kaiser (deceased 3 Jan 2004)
John Longfellow
Mary Lund
Lorraine Ott
MaryAnn Raftery
Marlynce Reid (deceased 9 Aug 1998)
Larry Robinson



********************************

**CLASS OF 1955**

Garnell Beekman (deceased)
Patty Hughes Collins
John R. Doughty
Tim Hutchison
Carol Johnson
Stan Johnson
Charles "Bill" W. Leach
Norma Jean Shanley Long
Dale Neal
Carolyn Jean Latta Perea
Gary D. Robinson
Nancy Dewey Shoop
Larry Shuttlesworth
Cecil Picard Slafter
Roberta Knutson Starks
Ralph G. Thayer
Bobbie Batton Turner

********************************

**CLASS OF 1956**

Bill Allen
Earl Anglen
Gail Booth
Norma Jean Brockmann
Barbara Clapp (deceased 19 Sept 2001)
Don Deckert
John Dewey
Marie Fredricks
John Hart
Shirley Heatherington
Edith Hunsburger
Robert "Bob" Wayne Leach (deceased 20 August 1993)
Patricia Leach
LeRoy Long
Alice Longfellow
Allen Lund
Connie Millard
Cora Jean Partridge
Louise Pingetzer
Betty Powell
Jack Reid
Eileen Thompson
Carol Wiedensaul

********************************

**CLASS OF 1957**

Jerry Allen
Larry Babcock (deceased)
Carolene Beekman
Bob Bray
Bob Carlson
Loren Robert "Bob" Clark (deceased 19 April 2006 in Denver, CO)
Charlotte Colver Cline (deceased 17 December 2006)
Homer Doughty
Elizabeth Green
Gladys Hays
Dale Howard (deceased)
Duene Marlatt
Jane Murray
Shirley Noland
Martin A. Ott
Norma Jean Riegert
Judy Robinson
Dwayne Swanky
Joyce Thompson
Don Thoren
Duane Verley

********************************

**CLASS OF 1958**

Beverly Clapp Barrett (deceased 11 Jan 2002)
Henry Barrett
MaryLou Brockmann Bath
Frank Brines
Patti Brubaker
Dale Dechert
Connie Ellis
Larry Forster
Lois Pingetzer Fuller
Barbara Clark Hill (deceased 20 Feb 2004)
Ellen Doughty Kenyon (deceased 27 October 2015 in Rock Springs, WY)
Janice Frymire Martin
Merton Payton
Clyde "Toby" Portschy
Gail Thayer
Steve York

********************************

**CLASS OF 1959**

Jake Albrandt
Gary Anthony
Nina Beekman
Adin Brown
Pete Clark
Harold E. Collver (deceased 14 July 2006 in Riverton, WY)
Harvey Collver
Alice Cordova
Bill Daniels
Lloyd Dechert
G.R. Fuller
Karl Green
Jerry Heasley
Jerry Kiever
Linda Matkin
Dale McCann
Jackie Petty
Violet Pitt
Steve Rizor
Chuck Spratt
Freya Springer
Darrell Steenbock
Carol Tucker
Georgia Wagner
Wendall Wagner

********************************


Links To Other Classes

Shoshoni High School Graduates 1909-1937
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1938-1949
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1960-1969
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1970-1979
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1980-1989
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1990-1999
Shoshoni High School Graduates 2000-2009
Shoshoni High School Graduates 2010-2019

Click Here To Return To Shoshoni Alumni Homepage: