Shoshoni High School Graduates 1909-1937
Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Shoshoni High School Graduates 1909-1937



**CLASS OF 1909**

Clara Parks (deceased 20 April 1967 in Shoshoni, Wyoming)
Effie Winn (deceased 29 July 1989 in Wheat Ridge, Colorado)

********************************

**CLASS OF 1917**

Besse Mildred Cassman (deceased Nov 1984 in Great Falls, MT)
Edith Casteel
Barbara Moore

********************************

**CLASS OF 1925**

Arvid Anderson (deceased 15 June 1997 in Torrington, WY)
Marjorie Gabus-Huber (deceased 8 Sep 1988 in Casper, WY)
Mildred Gabus (deceased 25 Dec 1995)

********************************

**CLASS OF 1926**

Anita Shandy (deceased 15 August 1994)

********************************

**CLASS OF 1927**

Emma Anderson (deceased Dec 1983 in Casper, WY)
Mildrid Mitchell (deceased 8 Aug 2002)
Evelyn Tracy-Rhodes (deceased April 1987 in Riverton, WY)

********************************

**CLASS OF 1928**

Ina Garden (deceased)
Louine Long-Bachen

********************************

**CLASS OF 1930**

Winifred Gabus-Kastner (deceased 16 May 2004 in Denver, CO)

********************************

**CLASS OF 1931**

Arthur Anderson (deceased Dec 1985 in Natrona County, WY)
Clara Kahler (deceased 18 October 2004 in Lander, WY)
Jeanette Linn-Clark (deceased)
Dorothy Reeves

********************************

**CLASS OF 1932**

Gordon Amundson
Charles Brennan (deceased 15 Jan 1985 in Shoshoni, WY)
Lester Green (deceased 22 April 1996 in Riverton, WY)
Lawrence Parks (deceased 9 June 1946 in Taboga Island, Panama)

********************************

**CLASS OF 1933**

Mary Cunningham (deceased 19 Dec 1992 in Denver, CO)
Ponce Leroy Elmore (deceased 12 July 2000 in Tallahasse, FL)  
William "Sollie" Elmore (deceased 8 Nov 1980 in Anchorage, AK)
Edna Mae Green-Peck (deceased 16 Jan 1976 in Casper, WY)

********************************

**CLASS OF 1934**

Leonard Amundson (deceased January 1972)
Edward Harnden (deceased 8 Dec 1999)
Ralph Linn (deceased 11 Jan 1946)
Melvin Merrill 
Dorothy Narath-Shafner
Charles Thoren (deceased 26 Aug 1938)

********************************

**CLASS OF 1935**

Byron Booker (deceased 20 May 2001 in Houston, TX)
J.T. Green (deceased 19 Dec 1989 in Shoshoni, WY)
Bertha Ruth Logan-Sisson (deceased Oct 1978 in Denver, CO)
Elton Williams (deceased 14 Aug 1992 in Riverton, WY) 

********************************

**CLASS OF 1936**

Pearl Allen (deceased 6 Dec 1979 in Casa Grande, AZ)
Gertrude Ann Loghry (deceased 28 Sep 1994 in Riverton, WY) 
Doris Olson-Shjonbarg 
Anice Teeters-Parks-Bird (deceased June 2, 2004)
Fern Vinson-Linn (18 Nov 1994 in Los Angeles, CA) 

********************************

**CLASS OF 1937**

Harry Amundson (deceased July 1974)
Eva Bain (deceased 20 Nov 1989)
Henry Biesemeier (deceased Jan 1973)
Darrel Coats (deceased 17 August 1974 in Santa Clara, CA) 
Lester Gourley (deceased July 1990 in Yamhill County, Oregon)
Anne Herbst (deceased 11 May 1973 in Fremont County, WY)
Luree Claire Parks-Allison (deceased 17 Feb 1946)
Mae Penny
Amelia Simonson (deceased 17 Aug 2003 in Washington, UT) 
Philip Simonson (deceased 22 June 1994 in Washington, UT)

********************************

Links To Other Classes

Shoshoni High School Graduates 1938-1949
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1950-1959
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1960-1969
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1970-1979
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1980-1989
Shoshoni High School Graduates 1990-1999
Shoshoni High School Graduates 2000-2009
Shoshoni High School Graduates 2010-2019

Click Here To Return To Shoshoni Alumni Homepage